Blog Designed by Pediredla Kamal Kumar Andhra Entertainer: Meera Jasmine

Meera Jasmine

Meera Jasmine

Everything You want to know about Indian actress Meera Jasmine, Meera Jasmin hot photos, Meera Jasmine biography, Wallpapers, Pictures, Hot images...

meera jasmineMeera Jasmine

Real Name : Jasmine Mary Joseph
Screen Name : Meera Jasmine
Date of Birth : February 15, 1982
Birth Place : Thiruvalla, Kerala, India
Actress Since : 2001
Debut Film : Soothradharan

Meera Jasmine is a popular South Indian film actress who has appeared in several South Indian regional films including Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada. She has won many film awards including National Film award for the best actress (2004), Filmfare award for Best Malayalam actress and also Kerala state film award for best actress.

Meera Jasmine was born to Joseph and Aleyamma on Thiruvalla, Kerala, India. She completed her schooling in the same region in Marthoma Residential School. After her studies, her talent was spotted by director Blessy and he offered her a role in his movie Soothradharan in 2001. After that film, she got many offers and her second movie was ' Gramaphone' directed by director Kamal. Though her first few movies of her aren't a big success, she received lot of positive comments from both the directors and her fans. After Gramaphone, she acted in a romantic comedy movie ' Swapnakkoodu' opposite Prithviraj under the same director Kamal. Unlike the first two movies, This one was a very good success at the box office and she was appreciated for her performance. After that, she never turned back.. she appeared in many Tamil, Telugu and Kannada movies aswell. Her most successful telugu movie was 'Bhadra' opposite famous telugu actor Ravi teja.
Sofar, Meera Jasmine has appeared in almost 50 South Indian movies.... here is her filmography

Meera Jasmine Filmography


Telugu Movies:
2004 - Ammai Bagundi , Gudumba Shankar
2005 - Bhadra
2006 - Raraju
2007 - Maharadhi, Yamagola Malli Modalayindi
2008 - Gorintaku, Maa Ayana Chanti Pilladu
2009 - Bangaru Babu, A aa E ee
2010 - Aakasha Ramanna, Moksha

Malayalam Movies:
2001 - Soothradharan
2003 - Kasthoorimann, Gramaphone, Swapnakkodu, Paadam Onnu: Oru Vilapam, Chakram
2004 - Perumazhakkalam
2005 - Achuvinte Amma
2006 - Rasathanthram
2007 - Vinodayathra, Ore Kadal
2008 - Calcutta News, Innathe Chintha Vishayam, Minnaminnikottam, Rathri Mazha
2010 - Paattinte Palazhy, Four Friends, Nakshatrangale Kaval

Tamil Movies:
2002 - Run, Bala
2003 - Pudhiya Geethai, Anjaneya, Joot
2004 - Aayutha Ezhuthu
2005 - Kasthuri Maan, Sandakozhi
2006 - Mercury Pookkal
2007 - Thirumagan, Parattai Engira Azhagu Sundaram
2008 - Nepali
2009 - Mariyadhai
2010 - Sivappu Mazhai, Pen Singam, Adhi Narayana, Malaiyoor Mambattiyaan, Llaignan

Kannada Movies:
2004 - Maurya
2007 - Arasu
2009 - Devaru Kotta Thangi
2010 - Ljjodu, Hoo


0 comments to "Meera Jasmine"

Find Us

Total Pageviews

Popular Posts

Follow by Email

Adsence

Web hosting for webmasters
javascript:(function(){document.body.appendChild(document.createElement('script')).src=